Chief Theodore EZEOBI SANAge: 75 years19392014

Name
Chief Theodore EZEOBI SAN
Type
birth name
Name prefix
Chief
Given names
Chief Theodore
Surname
EZEOBI
Name suffix
SAN
Publication: guardian.ng
Date of entry in original source: April 26, 2017
Text:

SENIOR Advocate of Nigeria (SAN) and a Lagos-based lawyer, Chief Theodore Ezeobi with his wife, Iyom Bernadette Ezeobi, at the weekend celebrated the calling to the Nigerian Bar of all their five children.

The children include: Chinelo Miriam Ezeobi, Jane Francis Ezeobi; Theodore Okechukwu Ezeobi (Jnr.); Ngozi Bernadette Ezeobi and Jude Obiora Ezeobi.

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth 1939
Occupation
Lawyer

Death March 28, 2014 (Age 75 years)
Nationality
Nigeria

Religion
Chrsitianity

Family with Iyom Bernadette - View this family
himself
wife
Iyom Bernadette
daughter
Chinelo Miriam EZEOBI
daughter
Jane Francis EZEOBI
son
Theodore Okechukwu EZEOBI Jnr
daughter
Ngozi Bernadette EZEOBI
son
Jude Obiora EZEOBI

NameGuardian Newspapers
Publication: guardian.ng
Date of entry in original source: April 26, 2017
Text:

SENIOR Advocate of Nigeria (SAN) and a Lagos-based lawyer, Chief Theodore Ezeobi with his wife, Iyom Bernadette Ezeobi, at the weekend celebrated the calling to the Nigerian Bar of all their five children.

The children include: Chinelo Miriam Ezeobi, Jane Francis Ezeobi; Theodore Okechukwu Ezeobi (Jnr.); Ngozi Bernadette Ezeobi and Jude Obiora Ezeobi.

Quality of data: primary evidence
  1. Generation 1
    1. Chief Theodore EZEOBI SAN, lawyer, was born in 1939 in Awgbu, Orumba North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria and died on March 28, 2014 in Enugu State, Nigeria at the age of 75.

      Chief Theodore EZEOBI SAN had 5 children.