Gladys

Name
Gladys
Given names
Gladys
Married name
Gladys NWAGU
Alias
Da akuefu

MarriageNnabuihe NWAGUView this family
yes

Birth of a son
#1
Godson Uchechukwu “Okeosisi” NWAGU
January 1, 1948
Death of a sonGodson Uchechukwu “Okeosisi” NWAGU
November 17, 2012

Cause: Slumped at a wedding event and died
Burial of a sonGodson Uchechukwu “Okeosisi” NWAGU
January 25, 2013
Deathyes

  1. Generation 1
    1. Gladys . She married Nnabuihe NWAGU, son of Anurum NWAGU,.

      Children of Gladys and Nnabuihe NWAGU:

      1. Godson Uchechukwu “Okeosisi” NWAGU (19482012)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Godson Uchechukwu “Okeosisi” NWAGU, son of Nnabuihe NWAGU and Gladys , was born on January 1, 1948 in Okorobi, Umueshi, Ideato South L.G.A, Imo State, Nigeria and died on November 17, 2012 at the age of 64.

      Godson Uchechukwu “Okeosisi” NWAGU had 4 children.