NnewiAge: 77 years15301607

Name
Nnewi
Given names
Nnewi
Surname
(Ikenga)
Also known as
Nnewi Ikenga
Note: Third Chief of Nnewi
MarriageIfediokpuView this family
yes

Birth of a son
#1
Digbo
1507 (Age )

Birth of a son
#2
Uru
1509 (Age )

Birth of a son
#3
Eze Eke
1511 (Age )

Birth of a son
#4
Eze Ekweludikeonwu
1513 (Age )

Birth of a son
#5
Nnagha
1515 (Age )

Birth 1530 27 22

Birth of a grandchild
#1
Eze Kwuabo
1531 (Age 12 months)

Birth of a brotherIsu
1532 (Age 2 years)

Birth of a brotherOrifite
1534 (Age 4 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherIfe-Enweugwu
1535 (Age 5 years)

Birth of a brotherIchi
1536 (Age 6 years)

Death of a sonEze Eke
1556 (Age 26 years)

Birth of a son
#6
Okpala
1560 (Age 30 years)

Death of a sonDigbo
1570 (Age 40 years)

Death of a sonEze Ekweludikeonwu
1577 (Age 47 years)

Death of a fatherIkenga
1577 (Age 47 years)

Death of a sonUru
1580 (Age 50 years)

Death of a sonNnagha
1585 (Age 55 years)

Death of a motherIfite
1587 (Age 57 years)

Death of a grandsonOtolo
1591 (Age 61 years)

Death of a grandchildEze Kwuabo
1599 (Age 69 years)

Reign
Coronation
from 1577 to 1607 (Age 47 years)

Death 1607 (Age 77 years)

Religion
Omenani
yes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
himself
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Family with Ifediokpu - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
son
-52 years
son
3 years
son
3 years
son
3 years
son
3 years
son

Name

@Third Chief of Nnewi@