Otolo

Otolo Age: 58 years15811639

Name
Otolo
Given names
Otolo
Shared note: Sixth Chief of Nnewi
Birth 1581 18
Alias
Igwulube okotu otolo

MarriageOkotu View this family
yes

Birth of a brotherEze Kwuabo
1582 (Age 12 months)

Birth of a son
#1
Enem
1598 (Age 17 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Nnofo
1600 (Age 19 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Eziogwugwu
1602 (Age 21 years)

Birth of a son
#4
Diaba
1603 (Age 22 years)

Birth of a son
#5
Nnangana
1605 (Age 24 years)

Death of a paternal grandfatherNnewi
1607 (Age 26 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherIfediokpu
1620 (Age 39 years)

Death of a fatherDigbo
1635 (Age 54 years)

Coronation
Reign
from 1631 to 1639 (Age 50 years)
Death 1639 (Age 58 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
himself
2 years
younger brother
Family with Okotu - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
son
3 years
son
3 years
son
2 years
son
3 years
son