Dala Age: 93 years16801773

Name
Dala
Given names
Dala
Birth 1680 55
Alias
Umu Dala

Death of a paternal grandfatherNnofo
1685 (Age 5 years)

Birth of a brotherEze Nnebo
1690 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a brotherEze Aghagwo
1705 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a brotherEze Kalu
1707 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a brotherEze Dunu UDUDE
1709 (Age 29 years)
Death of a fatherUdude “Ezeọnụlụ.”
1710 (Age 30 years)

Death of a brotherEze Agha
1745 (Age 65 years)

Death of a brotherUkadibia
1746 (Age 66 years)

Death 1773 (Age 93 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder brother
10 years
elder brother
22 years
himself
Dala
Birth: 1680 55Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: 1773
11 years
younger brother
16 years
younger brother
Eze Aghagwo
Birth: 1705 80Obiuno Udude, Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: 1790Obiuno Udude, Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Eze Dunu UDUDE
Birth: 1709 84Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Nationality: Nigerian
Death: 1803

  1. Generation 1
    1. Dala , son of Udude “Ezeọnụlụ.” and Aha-Udude , was born in 1680 in Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria and died in 1773 at the age of 93.