Eze Onyiwalu Age: 60 years17621822

Name
Eze Onyiwalu
Given names
Eze Onyiwalu
Birth 1762 22 18
Alias
Ngoka

MarriageX View this family
yes

Birth of a brotherEze Oliora
1764 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherEze Agu
1766 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a half-brotherEze Enwe
1767 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherEze Oguagbala
1768 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a brotherEze Chukwu
1769 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a brotherEze Ukatu
1771 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a brotherEze Nwa
1773 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a brotherEze Ebube
1774 (Age 12 years)
Birth of a brotherEze Nwegbu
1776 (Age 14 years)
Birth of a brotherAronu EZE OGUINE
1778 (Age 16 years)
Birth of a brotherEze Okpube
1781 (Age 19 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Okafo “Eze Ekweigbo”
1784 (Age 22 years)

Birth of a brotherEze Onu
1784 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a brotherEze Udu
1785 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Mmoneke “Eze Anyaezughu”
1786 (Age 24 years)

Birth of a brotherIgboanugwo
1786 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Obiora “Eze Jiwa”
1788 (Age 26 years)

Death of a paternal grandfatherEze Nnwa
1791 (Age 29 years)

Death of a brotherEze Okolonkwo
1803 (Age 41 years)

Death of a brotherAnebunwa
1816 (Age 54 years)

Death 1822 (Age 60 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
younger brother
-8 years
elder brother
Anebunwa
Birth: 1760 20 16Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: 1816
1 year
elder brother
3 years
himself
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Eze Agu
Birth: 1766 26 22Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: 1839
3 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
Eze Ukatu
Birth: 1771 31 27Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: 1841
3 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
Eze Ebube
Birth: 1774 34 30Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: 1850
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
Eze Okpube
Birth: 1781 41 37Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: 1860
4 years
younger brother
Eze Onu
Birth: 1784 44 40Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: 1859
2 years
younger brother
Eze Udu
Birth: 1785 45 41Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: 1868
2 years
younger brother
Igboanugwo
Birth: 1786 46 42Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: 1874
Father’s family with Y-Eze Oguine - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage:
half-brother
Father’s family with Onejuluno Eze Oguine - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage:
Father’s family with Akuabunnwa Eze Oguine - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage:
half-brother
half-brother
Father’s family with Nwaobieli Eze Oguine - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage:
Father’s family with Imeduegwu Dim Ogeli - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage:
half-brother
half-brother
Father’s family with Uyanwa Eze Oguine - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage:
half-brother
Father’s family with Nwakanwa Eze Oguine - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage:
half-brother
half-sister
Father’s family with Ogo Eze Oguine - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage:
Family with X - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
son
3 years
son
3 years
son

  1. Generation 1
    1. Eze Onyiwalu , son of Eze Oguine Ifeluonye “Ọnụọ Ọra” Eze Nwa and Onyebuchi Eze Oguine, was born in 1762 in Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria and died in 1822 at the age of 60. He married X .

      Children of Eze Onyiwalu and X :

      1. Okafo “Eze Ekweigbo” (17841871)
      2. Mmoneke “Eze Anyaezughu” (17861850)
      3. Obiora “Eze Jiwa” (17881853)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Okafo “Eze Ekweigbo” , son of Eze Onyiwalu and X , was born in 1784 and died in 1871 at the age of 87.

      Children of Okafo “Eze Ekweigbo” :

      1. Ezekiel OKAFO
    2. Mmoneke “Eze Anyaezughu” , son of Eze Onyiwalu and X , was born in 1786 and died in 1850 at the age of 64.

      Children of Mmoneke “Eze Anyaezughu” :

      1. Anagboso MMONEKE
      2. Sylvanus ANAGBOSO
    3. Obiora “Eze Jiwa” , son of Eze Onyiwalu and X , was born in 1788 and died in 1853 at the age of 65.

      Children of Obiora “Eze Jiwa” :

      1. David OBIORA
      2. Fred OBIORA
      3. Charles OBIORA
      4. Benson OBIORA
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Ezekiel OKAFO, son of Okafo “Eze Ekweigbo” .

      Ezekiel OKAFO had 2 children.

    2. Anagboso MMONEKE, son of Mmoneke “Eze Anyaezughu” .

      Anagboso MMONEKE had 3 children.

    3. David OBIORA, son of Obiora “Eze Jiwa” .

      David OBIORA had 2 children.