HRM KING Frank Eke

HRM KING Frank EKEAge: 81 years19312013

Name
HRM KING Frank EKE
Name prefix
HRM KING
Given names
Frank Adiele
Surname
EKE
Note: First civilian governor of Rivers State
Shared note: Deputy Governor of Rivers State
Birth June 27, 1931
Alias
Eze Gbaka-Gbaka Of Ikwerre Land

Description
first Deputy Governor of Rivers State
from October 1979 to December 1983 (Age 48 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Dammy Azunda EKE
1989 (Age 57 years)
Death January 4, 2013 (Age 81 years)
Family with Beatrice Chiebonam Eke - View this family
himself
wife
Beatrice Chiebonam Eke
son
Graham EKE
daughter
Ada EKE
daughter
Ngozi EKE
daughter
Onyinye EKE
son
Frank EKE
son
Dammy EkeDammy Azunda EKE
Birth: 1989 57Woji, Obio-Akpor L.G.A, Rivers State, Nigeria
Media object: Dammy Eke
Death: April 28, 2019Rivers State, Nigeria
son
Leslie EKE