Igboanugwo Age: 88 years17861874

Name
Igboanugwo
Given names
Igboanugwo
Birth 1786 46 42
Alias
Igbo Anugwo Oti-gwom

Death of a paternal grandfatherEze Nnwa
1791 (Age 5 years)

Death of a brotherEze Okolonkwo
1803 (Age 17 years)

Death of a brotherAnebunwa
1816 (Age 30 years)

Death of a brotherEze Onyiwalu
1822 (Age 36 years)

Death of a half-brotherEze Enwe
1825 (Age 39 years)

Death of a brotherEze Oliora
1830 (Age 44 years)

Death of a fatherEze Oguine Ifeluonye “Ọnụọ Ọra” Eze Nwa
1831 (Age 45 years)

Death of a motherOnyebuchi Eze Oguine
1833 (Age 47 years)

Death of a brotherEze Agu
1839 (Age 53 years)

Death of a brotherEze Chukwu
1840 (Age 54 years)

Death of a brotherEze Ukatu
1841 (Age 55 years)

Death of a brotherEze Oguagbala
1842 (Age 56 years)

Death of a brotherEze Nwa
1846 (Age 60 years)

Death of a brotherEze Ebube
1850 (Age 64 years)

Death of a brotherAronu EZE OGUINE
1854 (Age 68 years)

Death of a brotherEze Nwegbu
1855 (Age 69 years)

Death of a brotherEze Onu
1859 (Age 73 years)

Death of a brotherEze Okpube
1860 (Age 74 years)

Death of a brotherEze Udu
1868 (Age 82 years)

Death 1874 (Age 88 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder brother
-8 years
elder brother
Anebunwa
Birth: 1760 20 16Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: 1816
1 year
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
Eze Agu
Birth: 1766 26 22Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: 1839
3 years
elder brother
4 years
elder brother
Eze Ukatu
Birth: 1771 31 27Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: 1841
3 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
Eze Ebube
Birth: 1774 34 30Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: 1850
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
4 years
elder brother
Eze Okpube
Birth: 1781 41 37Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: 1860
4 years
elder brother
Eze Onu
Birth: 1784 44 40Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: 1859
2 years
elder brother
Eze Udu
Birth: 1785 45 41Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: 1868
2 years
himself
Igboanugwo
Birth: 1786 46 42Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: 1874
Father’s family with Y-Eze Oguine - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage:
half-brother
Father’s family with Onejuluno Eze Oguine - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage:
Father’s family with Akuabunnwa Eze Oguine - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage:
half-brother
half-brother
Father’s family with Nwaobieli Eze Oguine - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage:
Father’s family with Imeduegwu Dim Ogeli - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage:
half-brother
half-brother
Father’s family with Uyanwa Eze Oguine - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage:
half-brother
Father’s family with Nwakanwa Eze Oguine - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage:
half-brother
half-sister
Father’s family with Ogo Eze Oguine - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage:

Note

Igboanugwo was popularly known as Igbo Anugwo Oti-gwom that is , Igboanugwo who always hits with violence

  1. Generation 1
    1. Igboanugwo , son of Eze Oguine Ifeluonye “Ọnụọ Ọra” Eze Nwa and Onyebuchi Eze Oguine, was born in 1786 in Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria and died in 1874 at the age of 88.