Eze Onyejemeni

Name
Eze Onyejemeni
Name prefix
Eze
Given names
Onyejemeni
Also known as
Okeke Eze Enwe
Shared note: Onuo Ora Title (Conqueror of nations)
Birth
MarriageMgboli View this family
yes

Death of a paternal grandfatherEze Oguine Ifeluonye “Ọnụọ Ọra” Eze Nwa
1831

Birth of a son
#1
Eze Odumegwu Nwosu
1895

Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
brother
brother
himself
brother
brother
brother
brother
brother
brother
brother
brother
brother
Eze Onyejemeni + … … - View this family
himself
daughter
Uduka EZE ONYEJEMENI
daughter
Uzoagbala EZE ONYEJEMENI
daughter
Onuigbo EZE ONYEJEMENI
daughter
Nwaisu EZE ONYEJEMENI
daughter
Anyamanwa EZE ONYEJEMENI
daughter
Akwachu EZE ONYEJEMENI
daughter
Afuluchianya EZE ONYEJEMENI
daughter
Onejuluno EZE ONYEJEMENI
daughter
Iwego EZE ONYEJEMENI
daughter
Nonu Mgbocha EZE ONYEJEMENI
son
Ilechukwu
Family with Mgboli - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
son

Name

Onuo Ora Title (Conqueror of nations)

  1. Generation 1
    1. Eze Onyejemeni , son of Eze Enwe , was born in Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria. He married Mgboli .

      Eze Onyejemeni had 11 children.

      Children of Eze Onyejemeni and Mgboli :

      1. Eze Odumegwu Nwosu (18951945)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Eze Odumegwu Nwosu …

      Eze Odumegwu Nwosu , son of Eze Onyejemeni and Mgboli , was born in 1895 and died in 1945 at the age of 50.

      Eze Odumegwu Nwosu had 15 children.

  3. Generation 3back to top
    The details of this generation are private.