Sir Helenus MILMO QCAge: 80 years19081988

Name
Sir Helenus MILMO QC
Given names
Sir Helenus
Surname
MILMO
Name prefix
Sir
Name suffix
QC
Birth August 24, 1908
Alias
Helenus Padraic Seosamh

Death of a wifeJoan Frances MORLEY
June 1978 (Age 69 years)

Civil marriageAnne Gilmore O'CONNELLView this family
1980 (Age 71 years)

Occupation
British lawyer and High Court judge

_LIVING

_PRIVATE

Death August 30, 1988 (Age 80 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
himself
Family with Joan Frances MORLEY - View this family
himself
wife
son
Deirdre MILMO
son
Patrick MILMO QC
child
Verity MILMO
child
Shaun MILMO
daughter
Patricia MILMO
Family with Anne Gilmore O'CONNELL - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1980
Francis Bernard BRAND + Anne Gilmore O'CONNELL - View this family
wife’s husband
Francis Bernard BRAND
wife

  1. Generation 1
    1. Sir Helenus MILMO QC, british lawyer and High Court judge, son of Daniel MILMO and Kathleen WHITE, was born on August 24, 1908 in County Limerick, Ireland and died on August 30, 1988 in Chichester, West Sussex, United Kingdom at the age of 80. He married 2 times. The first time he married Joan Frances MORLEY, daughter of Francis MORLEY. The second time he married Anne Gilmore O'CONNELL, daughter of Maurice William O'CONNELL, in 1980. She was born on May 27, 1907 and died on November 28, 2003 at the age of 96.

      Sir Helenus MILMO QC and Joan Frances MORLEY had 5 children.

  2. Generation 2back to top
    The details of this generation are private.