Chike Obi

Prof. Chike Edozien Umuezei OBIAge: 86 years19212008

Name
Prof. Chike Edozien Umuezei OBI
Type
birth name
Name prefix
Prof.
Given names
Chike Edozien Umuezei
Surname
OBI
Note: Chike Obi; The Man, His Politics, His Mathematics.
Birth April 7, 1921
Alias
Chukwunwike Edozien Umezei

Education
Secondary chool
between 1933 and 1939 (Age 11 years)
School or college: Christ the King College
Education
Primary School Education

School or college: St Patrick’s School
Occupation
Nigerian politician, mathematician and professor.

Death March 13, 2008 (Age 86 years)

Burial March 21, 2008 (8 days after death)
Address: Obiezoba family home of Ogboli Olosi Quarters in Onitsha
Religion
Christianity

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
himself
Chike ObiProf. Chike Edozien Umuezei OBI
Birth: April 7, 1921Zaria, Kaduna State, Nigeria
Education: Primary School EducationZaria, Kaduna State, Nigeria
Media object: Chike Obi
Occupation: Nigerian politician, mathematician and professor.
Death: March 13, 2008
Family with Belinda Nwanyife - View this family
himself
Chike ObiProf. Chike Edozien Umuezei OBI
Birth: April 7, 1921Zaria, Kaduna State, Nigeria
Education: Primary School EducationZaria, Kaduna State, Nigeria
Media object: Chike Obi
Occupation: Nigerian politician, mathematician and professor.
Death: March 13, 2008
wife
son
Balogun CHIKE-OBI
son
Mustapha CHIKE-OBI